Scrap grapple


Widely applicable for various tasks in a variety of sites.

Increased inner diameter of the cylinder for better performance and power.





    1) FEATURE

  • Superior Performance especially for loading and unloading large amount  

      of scrap metal.

  • Built-in cylinder gets less damage from external shocks and abrasion.

  • Larger rotaing bearing adoped for better and stabilized performance.

  • 4,5,6 grabs applied for job condition

SECTION

UNIT

ROG-600

ROG-800

ROG-1000

ROG-1500

Max CapacityLT60080010001500
Max jaw opening( A )mm1650185020502400
Max. PressureKg/cm2350350350350
Max. Rotating pressureKg/cm2150150150150
Normal rotationrpm15151515
Weightkg740110015002200
Application excavatorton12 ~ 1617 ~ 2326 ~ 32
36 ~ 45
Reference DWG.